Explore Routine Login

Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract

Our database includes 14 products that contain Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract.

Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Artemisia Argyi Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94264
  • INCI Name: ARTEMISIA ARGYI LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.