Browse all ingredients

Artemisia Absinthium Extract

Our database has 19 products that contain Artemisia Absinthium Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Artemisia Absinthium Extract.

Artemisia Absinthium Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.33% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74325
  • INCI Name: ARTEMISIA ABSINTHIUM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  284-503-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.