Browse all ingredients

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract

Our database has 3 products that contain Apium Graveolens Seed Extract.

Description

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract is an antioxidant and is a fragrance.

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Antioxidant

At a glance

form of
Fragrance
form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 39187
  • INCI Name: APIUM GRAVEOLENS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-668-4
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.