Browse all ingredients

Aphloia Theiformis Leaf Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Aphloia Theiformis Leaf Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Aphloia Theiformis Leaf Extract.

Aphloia Theiformis Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Skin Protecting

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54550
  • INCI Name: APHLOIA THEIFORMIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.