Browse all ingredients

Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide

Our database has 2 products that contain Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide.

Description

We don't have a description for Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide.

Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85732
  • INCI Name: APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Absorbent, Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.