(Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)poria Cocos Water

Our database has 0 products that contain (Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)poria Cocos Water.

Ingredient Description

(Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the roots of Angelica gigas, Glycyrrhiza uralensis , and Rehmannia glutinosa ; the stems of Angelica gigas ; the flowers of Carthamus tinctorius ; the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius , and Prunus persica ; and the fungus, Poria cocos.

See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 89686
  • INCI Name: (ANGELICA GIGAS/GLYCYRRHIZA URALENSIS/REHMANNIA GLUTINOSA ROOT)/ANGELICA GIGAS STEM/CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER/(CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS/PRUNUS PERSICA SEED)PORIA COCOS WATER
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting

Products Containing (Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)poria Cocos Water