Explore Routine Login

Angelica Archangelica Root Oil

Our database includes 32 products that contain Angelica Archangelica Root Oil.

You should know

Explained

Angelica Archangelica Root Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Also known as: Angelica Root

Angelica Archangelica Root Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Perfuming, Tonic

Where it's used

Angelica Archangelica Root Oil is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Angelica Archangelica Root Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74304
  • INCI Name: ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA ROOT OIL
  • EC #:  283-871-1 / -
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.