Explore Routine Login

Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract

Our database includes 93 products that contain Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract.

Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 30 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract, they all have a concentration of 0.17% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54465
  • INCI Name: ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.