Explore Routine Login

Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil

Our database includes 101 products that contain Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil
Fragrance

Explained

Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Also known as: Alum, Alum Oil, and Amyris Essential Oil

Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Perfuming

Where it's used

Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74455
  • INCI Name: AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
  • EC #:  - / 291-076-6
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.