Explore Routine Login

Amylopectin

Our database includes 162 products that contain Amylopectin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Amylopectin.

Amylopectin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Amylopectin is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Amylopectin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74454
  • INCI Name: AMYLOPECTIN
  • EC #:  232-911-6
  • All Functions: Binding, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.