Browse all ingredients

Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract

Our database has 4 products that contain Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract.

Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.07% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83764
  • INCI Name: AMORPHOPHALLUS KONJAC ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  253-404-6
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.