Browse all ingredients

Ammonium Polyacrylate

Our database has 1 product that contain Ammonium Polyacrylate.

Description

We don't have a description for Ammonium Polyacrylate.

Ammonium Polyacrylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Stabilising

Products Containing Ammonium Polyacrylate

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74422
  • INCI Name: AMMONIUM POLYACRYLATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Stabilising, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.