Browse all ingredients

Ammonium Glycyrrhizate

Our database has 18 products that contain Ammonium Glycyrrhizate.

Description

We don't have a description for Ammonium Glycyrrhizate.

Ammonium Glycyrrhizate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.34% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74398
  • INCI Name: AMMONIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • EC #:  258-887-7
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.