Browse all ingredients

Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane

Our database has 1 product that contain Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane.

Description

We don't have a description for Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane.

Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Products Containing Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83894
  • INCI Name: AMINOPROPYL TRIETHOXYSILANE
  • EC #:  213-048-4
  • All Functions: Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.