Explore Routine Login

Althaea Rosea Root Extract

Our database includes 26 products that contain Althaea Rosea Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Althaea Rosea Root Extract.

Althaea Rosea Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Althaea Rosea Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Althaea Rosea Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84835
  • INCI Name: ALTHAEA ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-940-2
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.