Althaea Rosea Flower Extract

Our database includes 126 products that contain Althaea Rosea Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Althaea Rosea Flower Extract.

Althaea Rosea Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Althaea Rosea Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Althaea Rosea Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54313
  • INCI Name: ALTHAEA ROSEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-940-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.