Alternanthera Sessilis Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Alternanthera Sessilis Oil.

Ingredient Description

Alternanthera Sessilis Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Alternanthera sessilis, Amaranthacea.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Alternanthera Sessilis Oil Stats

  • Alternanthera Sessilis Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90529
  • INCI Name: ALTERNANTHERA SESSILIS OIL
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.