Alstonia Scholaris Bark Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Alstonia Scholaris Bark Extract.

Ingredient Description

Alstonia Scholaris Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Alstonia scholaris L., Apocynaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Alstonia Scholaris Bark Extract Stats

  • Alstonia Scholaris Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87122
  • INCI Name: ALSTONIA SCHOLARIS BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-689-7
  • All Functions: Buffering, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.