Alnus Japonica Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Alnus Japonica Extract.

Ingredient Description

Alnus Japonica Extract is an extract of Alnus japonica, Betulaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Alnus Japonica Extract Stats

  • Alnus Japonica Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54338
  • INCI Name: ALNUS JAPONICA EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.