Our database has 0 products that contain Almondeth 20.
Almondeth-20 is the polyethylene glycol ether of the fatty alcohols derived from Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil that conforms generally to the formula:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Almondeth 20 Stats
- Almondeth 20 is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Emulsifying||the act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix|
- CosIng ID: 97064
- INCI Name: ALMONDETH-20
- All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.