Almondamidopropyl Betaine

Our database has 0 products that contain Almondamidopropyl Betaine.

Ingredient Description

Almondamidopropyl dimethyl glycine

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Almondamidopropyl Betaine Stats

  • Almondamidopropyl Betaine is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Cleansing To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74259
  • INCI Name: ALMONDAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.