Almond Oil Propylene Glycol Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Almond Oil Propylene Glycol Esters.

Ingredient Description

Almond Oil Propylene Glycol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil and Propylene Glycol

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Almond Oil Propylene Glycol Esters Stats

  • Almond Oil Propylene Glycol Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83653
  • INCI Name: ALMOND OIL PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.