Almond Oil/Polyglyceryl 10 Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Almond Oil/Polyglyceryl 10 Esters.

Ingredient Description

Almond Oil/Polyglyceryl-10 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil and Polyglycerin-10.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Almond Oil/Polyglyceryl 10 Esters Stats

  • Almond Oil/Polyglyceryl 10 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsifying the act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91945
  • INCI Name: ALMOND OIL/POLYGLYCERYL-10 ESTERS
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.