Almond Oil Peg 8 Esters
Our database has 1 products that contain Almond Oil Peg 8 Esters.
Almond oil peg-8 esters is a complex formed by the transesterification of the fatty acids derived from almond oil and PEG-8
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Almond Oil Peg 8 Esters Stats
- Almond Oil Peg 8 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
- CosIng ID: 54336
- INCI Name: ALMOND OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
- EC #: -
- All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.