Almond Oil Glycereth 8 Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Almond Oil Glycereth 8 Esters.

Ingredient Description

Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Almond Oil Glycereth 8 Esters Stats

  • Almond Oil Glycereth 8 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying the act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87238
  • INCI Name: ALMOND OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.