Allyl Stearate/Va Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Allyl Stearate/Va Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Propenyl stearate, polymer with ethenyl acetate

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Allyl Stearate/Va Copolymer Stats

  • Allyl Stearate/Va Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74255
  • INCI Name: ALLYL STEARATE/VA COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Hair Fixing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.