Allyl Stearate

Our database has 0 products that contain Allyl Stearate.

Ingredient Description

Octadecanoic acid, 2-propen-1-yl ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Allyl Stearate Stats

  • Allyl Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97372
  • INCI Name: ALLYL STEARATE
  • All Functions: Not Reported
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.