Allyl Phenethyl Ether
Our database has 0 products that contain Allyl Phenethyl Ether.
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Allyl Phenethyl Ether Stats
- Allyl Phenethyl Ether is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 41345
- INCI Name: ALLYL PHENETHYL ETHER
- EC #: 238-212-2
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.