Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer

Our database has 4 products that contain Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer.

Ingredient Description

2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, 1,2-ethenediyl ester, polymer with 2-propenyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer Stats

  • Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31423
  • INCI Name: ALLYL METHACRYLATES CROSSPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Opacifying, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.