Allium Sativum Root Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Allium Sativum Root Extract.

Ingredient Description

Allium Sativum Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Allium sativum, Amaryllidaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Allium Sativum Root Extract Stats

  • Allium Sativum Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96644
  • INCI Name: ALLIUM SATIVUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-371-1 (I)
  • All Functions: Emollient, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.