Aleurites Moluccanus Bakoly Seed Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Aleurites Moluccanus Bakoly Seed Oil.

Ingredient Description

Aleurites Moluccanus Bakoly Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seed of Aleurites molucccanus bakoly

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Aleurites Moluccanus Bakoly Seed Oil Stats

  • Aleurites Moluccanus Bakoly Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54289
  • INCI Name: ALEURITES MOLUCCANUS BAKOLY SEED OIL
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Hair Waving Or Straightening, Oral Care, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.