Aletris Farinosa Root Extract

Our database has 3 products that contain Aletris Farinosa Root Extract.

Ingredient Description

Aletris Farinosa Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Aletris farinosa, Melanthiaceae.

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Aletris Farinosa Root Extract Stats

  • Aletris Farinosa Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91691
  • INCI Name: ALETRIS FARINOSA ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.