Explore Routine Login

Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract

Our database includes 68 products that contain Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract.

Also known as: Lady's Mantle Extract

Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84594
  • INCI Name: ALCHEMILLA VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-614-3
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.