Alcaligenes Polysaccharides

Our database has 13 products that contain Alcaligenes Polysaccharides.

Ingredient Description

Alcaligenes Polysaccharides are the polysaccharides produced by a bacterial culture of Alcaligenes latus

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Alcaligenes Polysaccharides Stats

  • Alcaligenes Polysaccharides is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54284
  • INCI Name: ALCALIGENES POLYSACCHARIDES
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.