Alangium Salviifolium Bark Powder

Our database has 0 products that contain Alangium Salviifolium Bark Powder.

Ingredient Description

Alangium Salviifolium Bark Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground bark of the Alangium salviifolium

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Alangium Salviifolium Bark Powder Stats

  • Alangium Salviifolium Bark Powder is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54450
  • INCI Name: ALANGIUM SALVIIFOLIUM BARK POWDER
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.