Akebia Trifoliata Stem Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Akebia Trifoliata Stem Extract.

Ingredient Description

Akebia Trifoliata Stem Extract is an extract of the stem of Akebia trifoliata, Lardizabalaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Akebia Trifoliata Stem Extract Stats

  • Akebia Trifoliata Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54448
  • INCI Name: AKEBIA TRIFOLIATA STEM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.