Agrocybe Cylindracea Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 0 products that contain Agrocybe Cylindracea Ferment Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

Agrocybe Cylindracea Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of a growth media by the fungi, Agrocybe cylindracea.

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Agrocybe Cylindracea Ferment Filtrate Stats

  • Agrocybe Cylindracea Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89752
  • INCI Name: AGROCYBE CYLINDRACEA FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.