Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil.

Ingredient Description

Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Agonis fragrans, Myrtaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil Stats

  • Agonis Fragrans Branch/Leaf Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84061
  • INCI Name: AGONIS FRAGRANS BRANCH/LEAF OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.