Ageratum Conyzoides Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Ageratum Conyzoides Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

Ingredient Description

Ageratum Conyzsoides Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is an extract of the flowers, leaves and stems of the Ageratum, Ageratum conzoides L., Asteraceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Ageratum Conyzoides Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract Stats

  • Ageratum Conyzoides Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54439
  • INCI Name: AGERATUM CONYZOIDES FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  287-311-7
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.