Agaricus Blazei/Soy Flour/Sucrose Ferment Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Agaricus Blazei/Soy Flour/Sucrose Ferment Extract.

Ingredient Description

Agaricus Blazei/Soy Flour/Sucrose Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of soy flour and sucrose by the microorganism, Agaricus blazei

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Agaricus Blazei/Soy Flour/Sucrose Ferment Extract Stats

  • Agaricus Blazei/Soy Flour/Sucrose Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83018
  • INCI Name: AGARICUS BLAZEI/SOY FLOUR/SUCROSE FERMENT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.