Aframomum Angustifolium Leaf Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Aframomum Angustifolium Leaf Oil.

Ingredient Description

Aframomum Angustifolium Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Aframomum angustifolium, Zingiberaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance
form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Aframomum Angustifolium Leaf Oil Stats

  • Aframomum Angustifolium Leaf Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Masking obscuring or blocking
Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85768
  • INCI Name: AFRAMOMUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM LEAF OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Flavouring, Masking, Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.