Browse all ingredients

Aesculus Hippocastanum Bark Extract

Our database has 1 product that contain Aesculus Hippocastanum Bark Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Aesculus Hippocastanum Bark Extract.

Aesculus Hippocastanum Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

Products Containing Aesculus Hippocastanum Bark Extract

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74291
  • INCI Name: AESCULUS HIPPOCASTANUM BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-497-7
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.