Aeropyrum/Soybean Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 0 products that contain Aeropyrum/Soybean Ferment Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

Aeropyrum/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Glycine max by the microorganism Aeropyrum.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Aeropyrum/Soybean Ferment Filtrate Stats

  • Aeropyrum/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antiseborrhoeic Preventing or relieving excessive secretion of sebum; preventing or relieving seborrheic dermatitis.
Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95705
  • INCI Name: AEROPYRUM/SOYBEAN FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Antiseborrhoeic, Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.