Aeollanthus Suaveolens Leaf Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Aeollanthus Suaveolens Leaf Oil.

Ingredient Description

Aeollanthus Suaveonlens Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Aeollanthus suaveonlens, Lamiaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Aeollanthus Suaveolens Leaf Oil Stats

  • Aeollanthus Suaveolens Leaf Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Masking obscuring or blocking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87237
  • INCI Name: AEOLLANTHUS SUAVEOLENS LEAF OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Flavouring, Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.