Adipic Acid/Ppg 10 Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Adipic Acid/Ppg 10 Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Copolymer of adipic acid and PPG-10 monomers

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Adipic Acid/Ppg 10 Copolymer Stats

  • Adipic Acid/Ppg 10 Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54422
  • INCI Name: ADIPIC ACID/PPG-10 COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Plasticiser, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.