Adipic Acid/N EOP Entyl Glycol Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Adipic Acid/N EOP Entyl Glycol Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Copolymer is a copolymer of Adipic Acid and Neopentyl Glycol monomers

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Adipic Acid/N EOP Entyl Glycol Copolymer Stats

  • Adipic Acid/N EOP Entyl Glycol Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83149
  • INCI Name: ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Binding, Film Forming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.