Adamantanyl Dihydroxybenzamide

Our database has 0 products that contain Adamantanyl Dihydroxybenzamide.

Ingredient Description

Adamantanyl Dihydroxybenzamide

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Adamantanyl Dihydroxybenzamide Stats

  • Adamantanyl Dihydroxybenzamide is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Bleaching to remove the color from, to lighten
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82351
  • INCI Name: ADAMANTANYL DIHYDROXYBENZAMIDE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Bleaching, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.