Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil

Our database has 1 products that contain Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil.

Ingredient Description

Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the kiwi plant, Actinidia chinensis, Actinidiaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil Stats

  • Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Products With Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil:

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31364
  • INCI Name: ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.