Acryloyloxyethyl Phthalate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acryloyloxyethyl Phthalate.

Ingredient Description

1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, 1-[2-[(1-oxo-2-propen-1-yl)oxy]ethyl] ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acryloyloxyethyl Phthalate Stats

  • Acryloyloxyethyl Phthalate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94217
  • INCI Name: ACRYLOYLOXYETHYL PHTHALATE
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Plasticiser
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.