Acryloyloxyethyl Butylcarbamate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acryloyloxyethyl Butylcarbamate.

Ingredient Description

2-Propenoic acid, 2-[[(butylamino)carbonyl]oxy]ethyl ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acryloyloxyethyl Butylcarbamate Stats

  • Acryloyloxyethyl Butylcarbamate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92302
  • INCI Name: ACRYLOYLOXYETHYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • EC #:  264-036-0 (I)
  • All Functions: Binding
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.